SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Julien Astruc

Head of Secondary School

Laurent Batut

Chief Operating Officer

Bradley Eaton

Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL), Physical Education Teacher

Jean-Baptiste Gamain

Head of Pastoral Care

Nicole Jackson

Head of People & Outreach

Mireille Rabaté

Head of School / Proviseur

Danielle Raymond

Head of Career Services

Christina Rebello

Head of Primary
EXTENDED SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM & HEADS OF DEPARTMENT

Laurent Aznar Aznar

Head of Maths

Florence Géli

Head of French Literature & Philosophy

Bellal Kaamouchi

Head of Physical Education

Maaike Kaandorp

IB Coordinator & Humanities Teacher, Extended SLT

Marie Lahorgue

Head of Science

Erwan Le Roho

Head of Humanities

Leslie Losardo

Head of Arts & Music

Hugh Podmore

Deputy Head of Secondary: Teaching & Learning, Extended SLT

Yuelan Qiu

Head of Modern Languages

John Richardson

Head of English
ALL STAFF

Shazia Alam

EYFS Teacher Assistant

Geeta Ali

Receptionist

Silvane Avezou

Spanish Teacher

Eoin Banable

English Language and Literature / Humanities Teacher

Jordi Barea

Spanish Teacher

Taïs Barozzi

Professeur d'Histoire-Géographie

João Barros

Receptionist / Administrative Assistant

Sarah Beguelin

Cost Controller

Giliane Benvenuto

Professeur des Écoles

Dipali Bhatt

Science Teacher

Isabel Biggs

EYFS Teacher

Camille Brignolle

Professeur de Français Langue Étrangère / IB French Language B Teacher

Carole Bureu

Professeur des Écoles

Samantha Burgess

Pastoral Student Supervisor

Joe Butler

Economics and History Teacher

Ángeles Calderón

Spanish Teacher

Darielly Castillo-Whight

Spanish Teacher

Catherine Cellier

Professeur des Écoles

Philippe Chauvet

Professeur de Sciences

Aleksei Chepiga

IB Chemistry and Science Teacher

Hillary Collier Sy-Quia

English Language and Literature Teacher

Youri Louis Comuce

Professeur de Mathématiques

Maxence Convent

Weblibrarian

Nina Deking

English and Modern Foreign Languages Teacher

Ema Delacote

Admissions and Outreach Assistant

Manon Delacote

Learning Support Specialist (Maternity Cover)

Cristina Diedrich

Executive Assistant

Harry Dillon

IT Assistant

Kate Duffell

Marketing and Admissions Manager (Maternity Cover)

Cedric Durantin

Professeur de Mathématiques

Simon Durdan

Science Teacher

James El Hamdi

Secondary Office Assistant

Claudine El- Mahrouki

Pastoral Student Supervisor

Ollie Evans

English Language and Literature Teacher

Aliya Faruqi

Primary Teacher

Laurent Fauquet

Laboratory Technician

John Feehan

English Language and Literature Teacher Careers Counsellor

Sakhreddine Fenara

Professeur des Écoles

Stuart Fern

Physical Education Teacher

Justin Flight

Premises Assistant

Margaux Flippot

Pastoral Student Supervisor

Sana Fnaiech-Gray

Accounts Assistant and Accounts Receivable

Christophe Freslon-Laubignat

Professeur d'Arts Plastiques

Hugues-François Gaujal

Professeur de Lettres

Dogtor George

Dog therapist / Animal assisted learning facilitator

Pegky Giannoudaki

EYFS Teacher Assistant

Gerard Gillen

English Literature and Language Teacher

Joseph Gomis

Professeur de Mathématiques

Florian Gonthier

Professeur de Sciences Économiques et Sociales

Jarrod Grabham

Humanities Teacher

Benoît Gschwind

Professeur d'Histoire-Géographie

Chad Guntrip

Maintenance Technician

Virginie Helluy

Professeur des Écoles

Sébastien Hindryckx

External Grounds and Premises Assistant

Neil Hooley

EYFS Teacher

Ophélie Huvet

Professeur des Écoles

Julie Iem

HR and Staff Wellbeing Manager (Maternity Cover)

Joanna Inada

Primary Teacher

Karolina Jarzyna

Primary Teacher

Charlotte Jermy

Art and Maths Teacher

Reschma Jetha

Digital and OutreachDi Assistant

Gerard Krasnopolski

English Language and Literature Teacher

Eddy Labidi

Professeur de Maths-Sciences

Berenice Le Marchand

Professeur de Lettres / French and IB Language A

Lucie Letourneur

Professeur de Sciences de la Vie et de la Terre

Valérie Lesage

School Nurse

Felicia Ligon

Professeur de Français Langue Étrangère

Maggie Lo

Maths and IB Psychology Teacher

Isabelle Louët

Professeur de Lettres

Rahma Ly

School Administrative Assistant

Sandrine Magnier

Professeur des Écoles

Nick Malewski

English and Humanities Teacher

Charlène Marchand

Learning Support Specialist

Dan Marshall

IT  and AV Manager

Enrique Martin

HR Assistant

Anna McEwan-Stephens

Exams Officer

Marianne Morel

Professeur d'Histoire-Géographie

David Morin

Science Teacher

Loreta Narbutaite

Acting Pastoral Team Coordinator

Larrelle Okebu

Primary Teacher

Motunde Olujobi

Pastoral Student Supervisor

Laetitia Pavia

Acting Deputy Head of Pastoral Care

Laurence Perry

Primary Teacher

Johann Plouvier

Professeur de Lettres

Sophie Puthod

Professeur de Lettres

David Vijay Ramchurn

Maths & Science Teacher

Kevin Ringuet

Pastoral Student Supervisor

Jahon Rockny

IT Assistant (Apprentice)

Judith Ruhl

Premises and Security Manager

Marc Sahores

Professeur de Mathématiques

Marie-Hélène Sarfas

Admissions Manager

Meryl Sebaouni

Professeur des Écoles

Vincent Sellier

Professeur de Lettres

Vaibhav Sharma

IT and AV Manager

Mohammed Shiraidy

Pastoral Student Supervisor

Salome Singh

Primary teacher

Anne Steinhauer

Professeur d'Histoire-Géographie

Stephanie Sy-Quia

English Language & Literature Teacher

Aljaž Tirić

English Language and Literature Teacher

Julie Triou

Professeur d'Éducation Physique et Sportive

Roxanne Turk

Careers Counsellor

Karine Tweddle

Pastoral Student Supervisor

Juliette Vincent

Professeur de Sciences

Étienne Visinet

Professeur de Lettres

Min Zhu

Financial Controller

Alice Zurkinden

Professeur de Sciences de la Vie et de la Terre
×