Meet the Team

Julien Astruc

Julien Astruc

Head of Secondary School, Docteur en Physique Nucléaire
Silvane Avezou

Silvane Avezou

Professeur d'Espagnol, Agrégation d'espagnol - Master de Langues, Littérature et Civilisation espagnole
Selma Aytekin

Selma Aytekin

Assistante maternelle (EYFS), Brevet d'Aptitude aux Fonctions d'Animateur (BAFA) / Youths worker qualification, Brevet d'Études Professionnelles en Comptabilité
Laurent Aznar

Laurent Aznar

Maths Teacher, Agrégation de Mathématiques, Master in Engineering, Master in International Business Development
Aurielle Bardeur

Aurielle Bardeur

Professeur des écoles, LICENCE Sciences Humaines et Sociales, MASTER MEEF (Métiers de l’Enseignement et de l’Education et de la Formation), CRPE
Jordi Barea

Jordi Barea

Secondary Teacher

Justine Barre

Professeur des Écoles
João Barros

João Barros

Receptionist/Administrative Assistant, Training in International Hotel Management and Hospitality Sales & Marketing GCSE in Portuguese, English, Sociology, Mathematics and Geography
Alex Bassett

Alex Bassett

BA in English and Media and Writing, PGCE from the University of Cape Town
Juliette Beattie

Juliette Beattie

Professeur des ecoles en petite et moyenne section (EYFS), Master 1 MEEF , Academic studies in Education , Licence - Sciences et Techniques des Activités physiques et Sportives.
Ali Bengorine

Ali Bengorine

Accounts Receivable Assistant
Laure Berr

Laure Berr

Head of Primary, Maîtrise de Sciences de l'Éducation
Sophie Blanchet

Sophie Blanchet

Professeur des écoles en petite section de maternelle, BAB – Primary school teaching for kids with special needs, Brevet d’enseignement du Ministère de l’Éducation du Québec
Hilary Boko-Boumba

Hilary Boko-Boumba

STEM teacher, QTS-PGCE-BSc (Hons) Biomedical Sciences University of Westminster; Medicine studies University of Rouen
Cédric Bony

Cédric Bony

Physics, Chemistry, Computer Science and STEM
Camille Brignolle

Camille Brignolle

Enseignante de FLE, MA Specialised Translation English and French, MA American Literature, PGCE Modern Foreign Languages
Monia Briki

Monia Briki

Professeur de SES, Professeur de SES, Agrégation de SES, Master 2 Formateur en SES, Université Paris 1 Panthéon-la Sorbonne, QTS Economics and Humanities
Joe Butler

Joe Butler

History Teacher, PhD in Anthropology-Higher Diploma in Education - MA in History
Katherine Callaghan

Katherine Callaghan

Early Years Teacher
Harry Carter

Harry Carter

Outreach & Data Assistant, BA Degree in Business Management
Darielly Castillo-Whight

Darielly Castillo-Whight

Secondary Teacher
James Castleden

James Castleden

English Language and Literature Teacher, M.A. Applied Linguistics - DELTA - TESO
Delphine Cestonaro

Delphine Cestonaro

Professeur de SVT, MA in Biology, MA in Teaching and Education
Maxence Convent

Maxence Convent

Student Supervisor
Elodie Court

Elodie Court

Admissions Officer, BTS
Paul Romain Court

Paul Romain Court

Premises Assistant, Brevet Professionnel de la Jeunesse, de l'Education Populaire et du Sport (CREPS Voiron) A-Level in Management and Marketing
Sisi Dai

Sisi Dai

Mandarin teacher, MA in Linguistics, MA in Chinese Linguistics and Language Acquisition
Emily Davies

Emily Davies

Student Supervisor
Stéphanie Dinh-Phung

Stéphanie Dinh-Phung

Interim Head of Primary/Professeur des Écoles (EYFS), CRPE, Licence en Sciences et Techniques des Activités Sportives
Theresa Donegan

Theresa Donegan

Primary teacher, MA in Education; B.Ed Hons in Primary Education with Literature and Communication Studies
Cédric Durantin

Cédric Durantin

Professeur de Mathématiques, CAPES de Mathématiques - Master 1 de Mathématiques Pures - Master 2 « Métiers de l’Enseignement, de l’Éducation et de la Formation, Google for Education Certified Trainer
Bradley Eaton

Bradley Eaton

Physical Education Teacher, CELTA, MA International Education-ongoing
Mat Edwards

Mat Edwards

Head of IT & Data Systems, BA in Geography and Economics
Claudine El-Mahrouki

Claudine El-Mahrouki

Student Supervisor
Ollie Evans

Ollie Evans

English Language and Literature Teacher, PhD Arts and Humanities – Cambridge CELTA
Cecile Eysseric

Cecile Eysseric

Professeur des Écoles
Laurent Fauquet

Laurent Fauquet

Laboratory Technician, DEUG Sciences de la Vie et de la Terre
John Feehan

John Feehan

English Language and Literature Teacher, MA Modern History - DELTA Cambridge
Stuart Fern

Stuart Fern

Physical Education Teacher, MSc Sports Science, PGCE Physical Education
Aude Florimond

Aude Florimond

Dean of Student Life/CPE, Master 2 Cadre d'Éducation , Master 1 Genre, Politique et sexualité
Jean-Baptiste Gamain

Jean-Baptiste Gamain

Deputy Head of Secondary: Coordination, Licence en Administration Economique et Sociale, DUT en Techniques de Commercialisation
Florence Geli

Florence Geli

Professeur de Philosophie, Agrégation de philosophie, DEA de philosophie, Ancienne élève de l'Ecole Normale Supérieure (Ulm)
Dogtor George

Dogtor George

Dog therapist / Animal assisted learning facilitator, Masters in Barkæology at Dogwarts
Thomas Gilbert

Thomas Gilbert

Humanities Teacher
Gerard Gillen

Gerard Gillen

English Language and Literature Teacher, BA in English literature, PGCE with QTS
Joseph Gomis

Joseph Gomis

Secondary Teacher, Professeur de Mathématiques
Marina Graham

Marina Graham

Secondary English Language and Literature teacher
Benoit Gschwind

Benoit Gschwind

Professeur de Latin et d'Histoire/Géographie
Chad Guntrip

Chad Guntrip

Maintenance Technician, Advanced Masters in Plumbing Certificate.
Jenny Hasnip

Jenny Hasnip

Chief Operating Officer, BA(Hons) FCA Institute of Chartered Accountants in England & Wales (ICAEW)
Sebastien Hindryckx

Sebastien Hindryckx

Grounds & Premises Assistant, BA in Business Engineering
Oliver Hipkins

Oliver Hipkins

English Language and Literature Teacher, BA Arts and Humanities - Cambridge CELTA
Yann Houry

Yann Houry

Director of Academic Research & Innovation, CAPES de Lettres modernes, Maîtrise de Lettres modernes
Sophie Huet

Sophie Huet

Secondary Teacher, Professeur de Mathématiques
Julie Iem

Julie Iem

Julie Iem, HR Assistant, BA in Music​, BTS in Business Administration
Joanna Inada

Joanna Inada

Primary School Teacher, Master's degree in Philosophy, CELTA
Nicole Jackson

Nicole Jackson

Head of HR and Staff Wellbeing, CIPD level 7 and Master in HR
Steffi Jakubenko

Steffi Jakubenko

German teacher, MA in Applied Linguistics - International Teacher Certificate (ECIS) - IB certificate in teaching and learning
Charlotte Jermy

Charlotte Jermy

Art Teacher, PGCE Nottingham University; BA Honors degree
Maaike Kaandorp

Maaike Kaandorp

IB Coordinator / Humanities teacher, MA Economic and Social History, MA American Studies, Postgraduate Certificate in Education, International Teacher Certificate (ECIS)
Finbar Kinsella

Finbar Kinsella

Multimedia Producer & Communications Officer, BA in Film Studies
Bernard Labadie

Bernard Labadie

Professeur d’EPS, QTS - PGCE- B.Sc.Sport Science
Marie Lahorgue

Marie Lahorgue

Professeur de Physique Chimie, Licence Sciences Physiques, CAPES Sciences Physiques
Alice Le Goff

Alice Le Goff

Professeur d'Arts plastiques/ Visual Arts Teacher, BA History of Art and Archaeology and MA Cultural Heritage Management
Berenice Le Marchand

Berenice Le Marchand

Professeur de Lettres & IB Language A, Ph.D. in French Language and Literature, Maîtrise de Langues, Littératures et Civilisations Etrangères (spécialité anglais), IB Certificate in Teaching and Learning
Erwan Le Roho

Erwan Le Roho

Deputy Head of Secondary: Academics, CAPES d'Economie - Maitrise d'Economie
Florine Lepetit

Florine Lepetit

Student Supervisor
Valérie Lesage

Valérie Lesage

School Nurse - Infirmière scolaire
Lucie Letourneur

Lucie Letourneur

Professeur de SVT, Master Sciences de la Terre, Master MEEF, Certification DNL
Automne Leyzour

Automne Leyzour

Student Supervisor
Félicia Lignon

Félicia Lignon

Weblibrarian, Master Degree in Political Sciences and Sociology, Post Master Degree in Cultural management , Degree in Archeology
Maggie Lo

Maggie Lo

Maths Teacher, Psychology (BA), Mathematics (PCGE)
Leslie Losardo

Leslie Losardo

Music Teacher, Master II recherche, sociologie de la culture - Diploma in song writing
Isabelle Louet

Isabelle Louet

Professeur de Lettres Classiques, Docteur d'Etudes Grecques, Agrégée Lettres Classiques, Ancienne élève de l'ENS Ulm
Sandrine Magnier

Sandrine Magnier

Professeur des Écoles, Ingénieur SRI
Lucy Mahe

Lucy Mahe

Student Supervisor, Brevet d'Aptitude aux Fonctions d'Animateur (BAFA) / Youths worker qualification, Year 2 BA (Hons) Education Studies
Tina Maiolo

Tina Maiolo

Primary Teacher, QTS; BA (Visual Arts); Diploma of Education
Nick Malewski

Nick Malewski

Humanities Teacher, MA Geopolitics, Territory and Security - DELTA (Diploma in Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages)
Dan Marshall

Dan Marshall

IT Support, Certifications include Apple Certified Systems Administrator, Microsoft Certified Systems Engineer, and Cisco Certified Network Associate.
Sandra Martínez

Sandra Martínez

Secondary Teacher
Anna McEwan-Stephens

Anna McEwan-Stephens

Exams Office, CAS, Duke of Edinburgh and ASP Coordinator
Marianne Morel

Marianne Morel

Professeur d'Histoire et Géographie, CAPES d’Histoire - Master en Histoire Moderne
Margot Morille-Leal

Margot Morille-Leal

Student Supervisor, Master of Spanish and Latin American Studies
Mosheh Muhammad

Mosheh Muhammad

Finance Assistant, 1st class Degree Accounting and Finance BSc
Stephanie Mussi

Stephanie Mussi

Administrative Assistant and Receptionist, BSc Management
Andrea Nakhle

Andrea Nakhle

Learning Support
Alen Nalic

Alen Nalic

Student Supervisor
Josie Parsons

Josie Parsons

Primary Teacher
Melissa Pelloux

Melissa Pelloux

Professeur de Lettres
Laurence Perry

Laurence Perry

EAL Primary Teacher
Amandine Picart

Amandine Picart

LIL Online/Professeur de Mathématiques, CAPES de Mathématiques - Master de Mathématiques et Métiers de l'Enseignement
Erin Plewis

Erin Plewis

Early Years Teacher
Johann Plouvier

Johann Plouvier

Professeur de Lettres, CAPES de Lettres modernes – Licences Lettres modernes etAllemand – Maitrise de Lettres modernes – Certification complémentaire Théâtre
Hugh Podmore

Hugh Podmore

English Language and Literature Teacher, MA Applied Linguistics
Sophie Puthod

Sophie Puthod

Professeur de Lettres/ French Literature Teacher, Agrégation de Lettres Modernes, Maîtrise de Lettres Modernes
Yuelan Qiu

Yuelan Qiu

Mandarin teacher, Master Degree in Teaching Chinese as a Foreign Language
Fiona Quinn

Fiona Quinn

STEM Teacher
Mireille Rabaté

Mireille Rabaté

Head of School / Proviseur, Personnel de Direction de l'Education Nationale, Maîtrise de Lettres Classiques, CAPES de Lettres Classiques, Chevalier dans l'Ordre de la Légion d'Honneur
Marie-Pascale Ragon

Marie-Pascale Ragon

Secondary Office Manager, Masters Degree in Marketing / Degree in English
David Vijay Ramchurn

David Vijay Ramchurn

Maths & Science Teacher
Danielle Raymond

Danielle Raymond

Head of Career Services, M.B.A. J.D.(Law), Law society of British Columbia, LBSC Registered - Certificate in Counseling Psychology and Psychotherapy
John Richardson

John Richardson

English Language and Literature Teacher, Cambridge CELTA
Anthony Rodot

Anthony Rodot

Professeur de Sciences Physiques et Chimie, Capes SPC
Mélanie Roux

Mélanie Roux

Professeur d'Histoire et Géographie, Agrégée d’Histoire-Géographie, Master en Histoire contemporaine
Severine Rutherford

Severine Rutherford

Agrégation en Sciences Physiques- QTS Science
Marc Sahores

Marc Sahores

Professeur de Mathématiques, Master in Physics, PLP maths/sciences
Jean Saillard

Jean Saillard

Professeur de Sciences Physiques et Chimie, CAPES de Physique - Master de Physique - QTS Science
Sophie Saudo

Sophie Saudo

Professeur d’EPS, CAPES IUFM de Lille
Meryl Sebaouni

Meryl Sebaouni

Professeur des Écoles, Primary Teacher/Professeur des Ecoles, Master in Contemporary History
Vincent Sellier

Vincent Sellier

Professeur de Lettres, CAPES de Lettres Modernes, Maîtrise de Lettres Modernes
Anne Serandour

Anne Serandour

Outreach Manager, BA Hons Marketing & Advertising
Albert Serrao

Albert Serrao

Premises Assistant
Colette Shulver

Colette Shulver

Head of Student Wellbeing and Learning Support Service/ Chef du service de soutien pédagogique et bien être
Paul Sisodiya

Paul Sisodiya

Premises Manager
Michael Slattery

Michael Slattery

Primary School Teacher, QTS
Anne Steinhauer

Anne Steinhauer

Professeur d'Histoire et Géographie; OIB Coordinator, DEA d'histoire médiévale, CAPES d'histoire-géographie
Camie Steuer

Camie Steuer

Primary Curriculum Coordinator, Professeur des écoles, CRPE, Master in Modern History
Maud Tazi

Maud Tazi

Personal Assistant to Head of School
Lynthea Tejuoso

Lynthea Tejuoso

Accountant, Bachelors Degree in Business and Dance and part qualified at The Chartered Institute of Management Accounting
Andrea Torres

Andrea Torres

Spanish Teacher, Master in Advanced Language Skills (Spanish) - Master in Professional Translation
1 2 > showing 1 - 120 of 126 constituents