The Team

Julie Albagli

Julie Albagli

PE Teacher, CAPEPS - EPS Université Paris Est Créteil - Masters degree - EPS
Keltouma Assal

Keltouma Assal

Maths Teacher, DU d'astrophysique approfondi , Maitrise de physique théorique , DEA Analyse statistique des données appliquée à l’astrophysique , CAPLP Maths-science CAPES de de mathématiques.
Julien Astruc

Julien Astruc

Director of Academic Research and Innovation, Docteur en Physique Nucléaire
Silvane Avezou

Silvane Avezou

Professeur d'Espagnol, Agrégation d'espagnol - Master de Langues, Littérature et Civilisation espagnole
Selma Aytekin

Selma Aytekin

Student Supervisor
Laurent Aznar

Laurent Aznar

Maths Teacher, Agrégation de Mathématiques, Master in Engineering, Master in International Business Development
Léa Bacri

Léa Bacri

Professeur de SVT, Licence BGSTU, Master MEEF
João Barros

João Barros

Receptionist/Admin Assistant
Juliette Beattie

Juliette Beattie

Primary support teacher, Master 1 MEEF , Academic studies in Education , Licence - Sciences et Techniques des Activités physiques et Sportives.
Jordi Beneyto

Jordi Beneyto

Spanish Teacher, Bachelor of Spanish Language and Literature - Master of Latin American Literature and Culture and Master of Teaching Spanish
Ali Bengorine

Ali Bengorine

Accounts receivable assistant
Laure Berr

Laure Berr

Head of Primary, Maîtrise de Sciences de l'Éducation
Marie Bertrand

Marie Bertrand

Secondary Student Supervisor, B.A. in Applied Modern Languages
Hilary Boko-Boumba

Hilary Boko-Boumba

Science teacher, QTS-PGCE-BSc (Hons) Biomedical Sciences University of Westminster; Medicine studies University of Rouen
Cédric Bony

Cédric Bony

Science (SPC) teacher, Master of Physics, specializing in the Study of Materials
Simone Borgia

Simone Borgia

Music Teacher, Berklee college of music Diploma , Music and Guitar Bachelor , Diploma of Art in Architecture and Interior Design PTLLS
Camille Brignolle

Camille Brignolle

Enseignante de FLE
Joe Butler

Joe Butler

History Teacher, PhD in Anthropology-Higher Diploma in Education - MA in History
James Castleden

James Castleden

Secondary English Language and Literature Teacher, M.A. Applied Linguistics - DELTA - TESO
Delphine Cestonaro

Delphine Cestonaro

Professeur de SVT, MA in Biology, MA in Teaching and Education
Paul-Adrien Champeau

Paul-Adrien Champeau

Deputy Dean of Students, BTS Communication - Master Practitioner in NLP
Raquel Constenla

Raquel Constenla

Deputy Head of Secondary School, Master’s Degree in Teaching Spanish as a Foreign Language
Elodie Court

Elodie Court

Admissions Assistant, BTS
Paul Romain Court

Paul Romain Court

Grounds/Premises Assistant
Florence Covarel

Florence Covarel

Media and Communications Officer, Licence d'études cinématographiques et audiovisuelles Paris 3 - BTS audiovisuel option montage
Hervé Covarel

Hervé Covarel

Professeur de Mathématiques, Agrégation de Mathématiques - Ingénieur en Electronique
Katherine Cummins

Katherine Cummins

English Language and Literature Teacher, CAPES d’Anglais - Master Monde Anglophone - BA (Hons) French and German
Sisi Dai

Sisi Dai

Mandarin teacher
Lucile Diacono

Lucile Diacono

Weblibrarian, Masters in Fine Art
Stéphanie Dinh-Phung

Stéphanie Dinh-Phung

Professeur des Écoles, CRPE, Licence en Sciences et Techniques des Activités Sportives
Samuelle Disegna

Samuelle Disegna

Professeur des Écoles
Theresa Donegan

Theresa Donegan

Primary teacher, MA in Education, University of Bath; B.Ed Hons in Primary Education with Literature and Communication Studies
Paul Dorville

Paul Dorville

Proviseur Adjoint Secondaire / Head of Secondary School, Personnel de Direction de l’Education Nationale - Master 2 de Géographie - CAPES d’Histoire-Géographie
Cédric Durantin

Cédric Durantin

Professeur de Mathématiques, CAPES de Mathématiques - Master 1 de Mathématiques Pures - Master 2 « Métiers de l’Enseignement, de l’Éducation et de la Formation, Google for Education Certified Trainer
Bradley Eaton

Bradley Eaton

Teacher of Physical Education (Sports Science and PGCE) and English as Additional Language, CELTA, MA International Education-ongoing
Mat Edwards

Mat Edwards

Head of IT & Data Systems
Claudine El-Mahrouki

Claudine El-Mahrouki

Student Supervisor
Laurent Fauquet

Laurent Fauquet

Laboratory Technician, DEUG Sciences de la Vie et de la Terre
Magali Fauvergue

Magali Fauvergue

Admission Manager
John Feehan

John Feehan

English Language and Literature Teacher, MA Modern History Queen's College, University of Oxford - DELTA Cambridge
Stuart Fern

Stuart Fern

Physical Education Teacher, MSc Sports Science, PGCE Physical Education
Aude Florimond

Aude Florimond

Student Supervisor, Master 2 Cadre d'Éducation , Master 1 Genre, Politique et sexualite
Charlotte Foucraut

Charlotte Foucraut

Student Supervisor, Master 2 - Sciences Humaines et sociales , DUT - Techniques de commercialisation (Dut)
Anne-Claire Fourches

Anne-Claire Fourches

Learning Support & Student Wellbeing Advisor, Bac+5 DESS Master de Psychologie du Développement de l’Enfant et de l’Adolescent
Nancy Freeman

Nancy Freeman

Teacher Arts and Technology, MED in Teaching and Learning - BSc (Hons) Textile Technology PGCE – Secondary Design & Technology
Jean-Baptiste Gamain

Jean-Baptiste Gamain

Dean of Students
Florence Geli

Florence Geli

Professeur de Philosophie, Agrégation de philosophie, DEA de philosophie, Ancienne élève de l'Ecole Normale Supérieure (Ulm)
Gerard Gillen

Gerard Gillen

Secondary English Language and Literature Teacher, BA in English literature, PGCE with QTS
Benoit Gschwind

Benoit Gschwind

Secondary School History and Geography teacher
Melen Guezengar

Melen Guezengar

Student Supervisor/ Vie Scolaire
Chad Guntrip

Chad Guntrip

Maintenance Technician
Jenny Hasnip

Jenny Hasnip

Chief Operating Officer, BA(Hons) FCA Institute of Chartered Accountants in England & Wales (ICAEW)
Gabriel Hassan

Gabriel Hassan

Administrative Assistant
Oliver Hipkins

Oliver Hipkins

English Secondary Teacher, BA Arts and Humanities - Cambridge CELTA
Yann Houry

Yann Houry

Professeur de Français, CAPES de Lettres modernes, Maîtrise de Lettres modernes
Julie Iem

Julie Iem

Julie Iem, HR Assistant, BA in Music​, BTS in Business Administration
Joanna Inada

Joanna Inada

Primary School Teacher, Master's degree in Philosophy, CELTA
Nicole Jackson

Nicole Jackson

Head of HR and Staff Wellbeing, CIPD level 7 and Master in HR
Steffi Jakubenko

Steffi Jakubenko

German teacher, MA in Applied Linguistics - International Teacher Certificate (ECIS) - IB certificate in teaching and learning
Charlotte Jermy

Charlotte Jermy

Art Teacher, PGCE Nottingham University; BA HONORS DEGREE Courtauld University of Art
Maaike Kaandorp

Maaike Kaandorp

IB Coordinator / Humanities teacher, MA Economic and Social History, MA American Studies, Postgraduate Certificate in Education, International Teacher Certificate (ECIS)
Maëlle Kyryushyn

Maëlle Kyryushyn

Professeur de Lettres, CAPES de Lettres Classiques, major de promotion , Maîtrise , Licence et DEUG de Lettres Classiques
Bernard Labadie

Bernard Labadie

Teacher of Physical Education Secondary, QTS - PGCE- B.Sc.Sport Science
Marie Lahorgue

Marie Lahorgue

Professeur de Physique Chimie, Licence Sciences Physiques, CAPES Sciences Physiques
Alice Le Goff

Alice Le Goff

Professeur d'Arts plastiques/ Visual Arts Teacher, BA History of Art and Archaeology and MA Cultural Heritage Management
Erwan Le Roho

Erwan Le Roho

Professeur de Sciences Economiques et Sociales, CAPES d'Economie - Maitrise d'Economie
Valérie Lesage

Valérie Lesage

School Nurse - Infirmière scolaire
Lucie Letourneur

Lucie Letourneur

Professeur de SVT, Master Sciences de la Terre, Master MEEF, Certification DNL
Félicia Lignon

Félicia Lignon

Primary Administrative Assistant
Leslie Losardo

Leslie Losardo

Music Teacher, Master II recherche, sociologie de la culture Universite Paris III Sorbonne Nouvelle - Diploma in song writing - ICMP Music Institute North West College
Isabelle Louet

Isabelle Louet

Professeur de Lettres Classiques, Docteur d'Etudes Grecques, Agrégée Lettres Classiques, Ancienne élève de l'ENS Ulm
Sandrine Magnier

Sandrine Magnier

French Primary teacher, Professeur des Ecoles - Ingénieur SRI
Tina Maiolo

Tina Maiolo

Primary Teacher, QTS; BA (Visual Arts); Diploma of Education
Nick Malewski

Nick Malewski

English and Humanities Teacher, MA Geopolitics, Territory and Security - DELTA (Diploma in Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages)
Dan Marshall

Dan Marshall

IT Support, Certifications include Apple Certified Systems Administrator, Microsoft Certified Systems Engineer, and Cisco Certified Network Associate.
Anna Mcewan-Stephens

Anna Mcewan-Stephens

Exams Officer & Assistant to Head of Secondary
Marianne Morel

Marianne Morel

Professeur d'Histoire et Géographie, CAPES d’Histoire - Master en Histoire Moderne
Mosheh Muhammad

Mosheh Muhammad

Finance Assistant
Stéphanie Mussi

Stéphanie Mussi

Administrative Assistant and Receptionist, BSc Management, CASS Business School
Laurence Perry

Laurence Perry

EAL Primary Teacher
Amandine Picart

Amandine Picart

Professeur de Mathématiques, CAPES de Mathématiques - Master de Mathématiques et Métiers de l'Enseignement
Matthieu Pinson

Matthieu Pinson

Professeur de Lettres Modernes, CAPES de Lettres Modernes - Maitrise de Lettres Modernes
Johann Plouvier

Johann Plouvier

Professeur de Lettres, CAPES de Lettres modernes – Licences Lettres modernes etAllemand – Maitrise de Lettres modernes – Certification complémentaire Théâtre
Hugh Podmore

Hugh Podmore

English Secondary Teacher, MA Applied Linguistics
Yuelan Qiu

Yuelan Qiu

Mandarin teacher, Master Degree in Teaching Chinese as a Foreign Language from Beijing Foreign Studies University(BFSU).
Mireille Rabaté

Mireille Rabaté

Head of School / Proviseur, Personnel de Direction de l'Education Nationale, Maîtrise de Lettres Classiques, CAPES de Lettres Classiques, Chevalier dans l'Ordre de la Légion d'Honneur
Marie-Pascale Ragon

Marie-Pascale Ragon

Secondary Office Manager, Masters Degree in Marketing, Paris Business School / Degree in English, La Sorbonne Nouvelle.
David Ramchurn

David Ramchurn

Maths and Science Teacher
Danielle Raymond

Danielle Raymond

Head of Career Services, M.B.A. J.D.(Law), Law society of British Columbia, LBSC Registered - Certificate in Counseling Psychology and Psychotherapy
Christina Rebello

Christina Rebello

Year 1 English Teacher/ ESL Teacher for Primary, English Primary Coordinator
Céline Renoul

Céline Renoul

Student Supervisor
John Richardson

John Richardson

English Teacher, Cambridge CELTA
Anthony Rodot

Anthony Rodot

Physics and Chemistry Teacher, Capes SPC
Mélanie Roux

Mélanie Roux

Professeur d'Histoire et Géographie/ Humanities Teacher, Agrégée d’Histoire-Géographie, Master en Histoire contemporaine
Victoria Rowland

Victoria Rowland

English Teacher
Marc Sahores

Marc Sahores

Maths teacher, Master in Physics, PLP maths/sciences
Jean Saillard

Jean Saillard

Professeur de Sciences Physiques et Chimie, CAPES de Physique - Master de Physique - QTS Science
Sophie Saudo

Sophie Saudo

Teacher of Physical Education, CAPES IUFM de Lille
Meryl Sebaouni

Meryl Sebaouni

Professeur des Écoles, Primary Teacher/Professeur des Ecoles, Master in Contemporary History
Vincent Sellier

Vincent Sellier

Professeur de Lettres, CAPES de Lettres Modernes, Maîtrise de Lettres Modernes
Juan Jose Sendra

Juan Jose Sendra

Spanish Teacher, QTS - Teaching Spanish Diploma Universidad de Zaragoza
Helena Serena

Helena Serena

Student Supervisor/ Vie Scolaire, Masters from Université Sorbonne Nouvelle Paris 3 Master - Recherche Langues, Littératures et Civilisations Etrangères et Régionales
Albert Serrao

Albert Serrao

Premises Assistant
Julie Servant

Julie Servant

Student Supervisor, Master in Communications and Public Affairs
Colette Shulver

Colette Shulver

Head of Student Wellbeing and Learning Support Service/ Chef du service de soutien pédagogique et bien être, University of Birmingham
Paul Sisodiya

Paul Sisodiya

Premises Manager
Michael Slattery

Michael Slattery

Primary School Teacher, QTS
Anne Steinhauer

Anne Steinhauer

History and Geography teacher, DEA d'histoire médiévale, CAPES d'histoire-géographie
Camie Steuer

Camie Steuer

Primary Curriculum Coordinator, Professeur des écoles, CRPE, Master in Modern History
Maud Tazi

Maud Tazi

Personal Assistant to Head of School
Lynthea Tejuoso

Lynthea Tejuoso

Accountant, Bachelors Degree in Business and Dance, University of Surrey and part qualified at The Chartered Institute of Management Accounting
Andrea Torres

Andrea Torres

Spanish Teacher, Master in Advanced Language Skills (Spanish) - Master in Professional Translation
Diane Toussaint

Diane Toussaint

Teacher of Physical Education- Head of PE department, CAPEPS- Master recherche STAPS en stratégie d'enseignement
Roxanne Turk

Roxanne Turk

Career Counsellor, BA Journalism, MA Drama andMovement Therapy- HCPC registered, Level 3 Certificate in Education and Training
Haude Uguen

Haude Uguen

Secondary School History and Geography Teacher, CAPES d’Histoire - Master en Histoire Contemporaine
Pierre Vinclair

Pierre Vinclair

Professeur de Philosophie/ Philosophy Teacher
Étienne Visinet

Étienne Visinet

Professeur de Lettres Modernes/ French Literature Teacher, CAPES de Lettres Modernes - Maîtrise de Lettres Modernes - Certification complémentaire Théâtre
Ella Williams

Ella Williams

Secondary English Language and Literature, BA in English Exeter University, PGCE in English​
Hongyang Wu

Hongyang Wu

Mandarin Teacher, Master's Degree in Modern and Contemporary Chinese Literature, Bachelor's Degree in teaching Chinese language and Literature
Victoria Zapf

Victoria Zapf

Science teacher, CAPES de Physique Chimie - Master de Physique
1 2 > showing 1 - 120 of 122 constituents