Skip To Main Content

Meet Our Team

 

Julien Astruc

Head of Secondary School, Docteur en Physique Nucléaire

Silvane Avezou

Professeur d'Espagnol, Agrégation d'espagnol - Master de Langues, Littérature et Civilisation espagnole

Selma Aytekin

Assistante maternelle (EYFS), Brevet d'Aptitude aux Fonctions d'Animateur (BAFA) / Youths worker qualification, Brevet d'Études Professionnelles en Comptabilité

Laurent Aznar

Maths Teacher, Agrégation de Mathématiques, Master in Engineering, Master in International Business Development

Aurélie Bardeur

Professeur des écoles, LICENCE Sciences Humaines et Sociales, MASTER MEEF (Métiers de l’Enseignement et de l’Education et de la Formation), CRPE

Jordi Barea

Spanish Teacher

João Barros

Receptionist/Administrative Assistant, Training in International Hotel Management and Hospitality Sales & Marketing GCSE in Portuguese, English, Sociology, Mathematics and Geography

Alex Bassett

English Language and Literature Teacher

Juliette Beattie

Professeur des ecoles en petite et moyenne section (EYFS), Master 1 MEEF , Academic studies in Education , Licence - Sciences et Techniques des Activités physiques et Sportives.

Ali Bengorine

Accounts Receivable Assistant

Laure Berr

Head of Primary, Maîtrise de Sciences de l'Éducation

Sophie Blanchet

Professeur des écoles en petite section de maternelle, BAB – Primary school teaching for kids with special needs, Brevet d’enseignement du Ministère de l’Éducation du Québec

Hilary Boko-Boumba

STEM teacher, QTS-PGCE-BSc (Hons) Biomedical Sciences University of Westminster; Medicine studies University of Rouen

Corentin Bolac

Student Supervisor, MRes in International Relations and BA in History

Cédric Bony

Physics, Chemistry, Computer Science and STEM

Camille Brignolle

Enseignante de FLE, MA Specialised Translation English and French, MA American Literature, PGCE Modern Foreign Languages

Monia Briki

Professeur de SES, Professeur de SES, Agrégation de SES, Master 2 Formateur en SES, Université Paris 1 Panthéon-la Sorbonne, QTS Economics and Humanities

Joe Butler

History Teacher, PhD in Anthropology-Higher Diploma in Education - MA in History

Katherine Callaghan

Early Years Teacher

Darielly Castillo-Whight

Spanish Teacher

James Castleden

English Language and Literature Teacher, M.A. Applied Linguistics - DELTA - TESO

Delphine Cestonaro

Professeur de SVT, MA in Biology, MA in Teaching and Education

Maxence Convent

Student Supervisor

Elodie Court

Admissions Officer, BTS

Paul Romain Court

Premises Assistant, Brevet Professionnel de la Jeunesse, de l'Education Populaire et du Sport (CREPS Voiron) A-Level in Management and Marketing

Sisi Dai

Mandarin teacher, MA in Linguistics, MA in Chinese Linguistics and Language Acquisition

Emily Davies

Student Supervisor

Stéphanie Dinh-Phung

Interim Head of Primary/Professeur des Écoles (EYFS), CRPE, Licence en Sciences et Techniques des Activités Sportives

Theresa Donegan

Primary teacher, MA in Education; B.Ed Hons in Primary Education with Literature and Communication Studies

Cédric Durantin

Professeur de Mathématiques, CAPES de Mathématiques - Master 1 de Mathématiques Pures - Master 2 « Métiers de l’Enseignement, de l’Éducation et de la Formation, Google for Education Certified Trainer

Bradley Eaton

Physical Education Teacher, CELTA, MA International Education-ongoing

Mat Edwards

Head of IT & Data Systems, BA in Geography and Economics

Claudine El-Mahrouki

Student Supervisor

Ollie Evans

English Language and Literature Teacher, PhD Arts and Humanities – Cambridge CELTA

Cecile Eysseric

Professeur des Écoles

Laurent Fauquet

Laboratory Technician, DEUG Sciences de la Vie et de la Terre

John Feehan

English Language and Literature Teacher, MA Modern History - DELTA Cambridge

Stuart Fern

Physical Education Teacher, MSc Sports Science, PGCE Physical Education

Aude Florimond

Dean of Student Life/CPE, Master 2 Cadre d'Éducation , Master 1 Genre, Politique et sexualité

Jean-Baptiste Gamain

Deputy Head of Secondary: Coordination, Licence en Administration Economique et Sociale, DUT en Techniques de Commercialisation

Florence Geli

Professeur de Philosophie, Agrégation de philosophie, DEA de philosophie, Ancienne élève de l'Ecole Normale Supérieure (Ulm)

Dogtor George

Dog therapist / Animal assisted learning facilitator, Masters in Barkæology at Dogwarts

Thomas Gilbert

Humanities Teacher

Gerard Gillen

English Language and Literature Teacher, BA in English literature, PGCE with QTS

Joseph Gomis

Professeur de Maths

Marina Graham

English Language and Literature Teacher

Benoit Gschwind

Professeur de Latin et d'Histoire/Géographie

Chad Guntrip

Maintenance Technician, Advanced Masters in Plumbing Certificate.

Jenny Hasnip

Chief Operating Officer, BA(Hons) FCA Institute of Chartered Accountants in England & Wales (ICAEW)

Sebastien Hindryckx

Grounds & Premises Assistant, BA in Business Engineering

Oliver Hipkins

English Language and Literature Teacher, BA Arts and Humanities - Cambridge CELTA

Yann Houry

Director of Academic Research & Innovation, CAPES de Lettres modernes, Maîtrise de Lettres modernes

Sophie Huet

Secondary Teacher, Professeur de Mathématiques, Ingénieur INSA Lyon

Julie Iem

Julie Iem, HR Assistant, BA in Music​, BTS in Business Administration

Joanna Inada

Primary School Teacher, Master's degree in Philosophy, CELTA

Nicole Jackson

Head of HR and Staff Wellbeing, CIPD level 7 and Master in HR

Steffi Jakubenko

German teacher, MA in Applied Linguistics - International Teacher Certificate (ECIS) - IB certificate in teaching and learning

Charlotte Jermy

Art Teacher, PGCE Nottingham University; BA Honors degree

Maaike Kaandorp

IB Coordinator / Humanities teacher, MA Economic and Social History, MA American Studies, Postgraduate Certificate in Education, International Teacher Certificate (ECIS)

Finbar Kinsella

Multimedia Producer & Communications Officer, BA in Film Studies

Jeroen Kluit

Interim Premises & Security manager.

Bernard Labadie

Professeur d’EPS, QTS - PGCE- B.Sc.Sport Science

Marie Lahorgue

Professeur de Physique Chimie, Licence Sciences Physiques, CAPES Sciences Physiques

Alice Le Goff

Professeur d'Arts plastiques/ Visual Arts Teacher, BA History of Art and Archaeology and MA Cultural Heritage Management

Berenice Le Marchand

Professeur de Lettres & IB Language A, Ph.D. in French Language and Literature, Maîtrise de Langues, Littératures et Civilisations Etrangères (spécialité anglais), IB Certificate in Teaching and Learning

Erwan Le Roho

Deputy Head of Secondary: Academics, CAPES d'Economie - Maitrise d'Economie

Florine Lepetit

Student Supervisor

Valérie Lesage

School Nurse - Infirmière scolaire

Lucie Letourneur

Professeur de SVT, Master Sciences de la Terre, Master MEEF, Certification DNL

Automne Leyzour

Student Supervisor

Félicia Lignon

Weblibrarian, Master Degree in Political Sciences and Sociology, Post Master Degree in Cultural management , Degree in Archeology

Maggie Lo

Maths Teacher, Psychology (BA), Mathematics (PCGE)

Leslie Losardo

Music Teacher, Master II recherche, sociologie de la culture - Diploma in song writing

Isabelle Louet

Professeur de Lettres Classiques, Docteur d'Etudes Grecques, Agrégée Lettres Classiques, Ancienne élève de l'ENS Ulm

Sandrine Magnier

Professeur des Écoles, Ingénieur SRI

Lucie Mahe

Student Supervisor, Brevet d'Aptitude aux Fonctions d'Animateur (BAFA) / Youths worker qualification, Year 2 BA (Hons) Education Studies

Tina Maiolo

Primary Teacher, QTS; BA (Visual Arts); Diploma of Education

Nick Malewski

Humanities Teacher, MA Geopolitics, Territory and Security - DELTA (Diploma in Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages)

Dan Marshall

IT Support, Certifications include Apple Certified Systems Administrator, Microsoft Certified Systems Engineer, and Cisco Certified Network Associate.

Sandra Martínez Ibáñez

Spanish teacher, QTS

Anna McEwan-Stephens

Exams Office, CAS, Duke of Edinburgh and ASP Coordinator

Marianne Morel

Professeur d'Histoire et Géographie, CAPES d’Histoire - Master en Histoire Moderne

Margot Morille-Leal

Student Supervisor, Master of Spanish and Latin American Studies

Mosheh Muhammad

Finance Assistant, 1st class Degree Accounting and Finance BSc

Stephanie Mussi

Administrative Assistant and Receptionist, BSc Management

Andrea Nakhle

Learning Support

Alen Nalic

Student Supervisor

Josie Parsons

Primary Teacher

Melissa Pelloux

Professeur de Lettres

Laurence Perry

EAL Primary Teacher

Amandine Picart

LIL Online/Professeur de Mathématiques, CAPES de Mathématiques - Master de Mathématiques et Métiers de l'Enseignement

Erin Plewis

Early Years Teacher

Johann Plouvier

Professeur de Lettres, CAPES de Lettres modernes – Licences Lettres modernes etAllemand – Maitrise de Lettres modernes – Certification complémentaire Théâtre

Hugh Podmore

English Language and Literature Teacher, MA Applied Linguistics

Sophie Puthod

Professeur de Lettres/ French Literature Teacher, Agrégation de Lettres Modernes, Maîtrise de Lettres Modernes

Yuelan Qiu

Mandarin teacher, Master Degree in Teaching Chinese as a Foreign Language

Fiona Quinn

STEM Teacher

Mireille Rabaté

Head of School / Proviseur, Personnel de Direction de l'Education Nationale, Maîtrise de Lettres Classiques, CAPES de Lettres Classiques, Chevalier dans l'Ordre de la Légion d'Honneur

Marie-Pascale Ragon

Secondary Office Manager, Masters Degree in Marketing / Degree in English

David Vijay Ramchurn

Maths & Science Teacher

Danielle Raymond

Head of Career Services, M.B.A. J.D.(Law), Law society of British Columbia, LBSC Registered - Certificate in Counseling Psychology and Psychotherapy

Christina Rebello

English Primary school teacher, QTS TEFL qualification, BSL Level 1, BSc Biochemistry Kent university, English as a Second Language teacher, English teacher in primary

John Richardson

English Language and Literature Teacher, Cambridge CELTA

Anthony Rodot

Professeur de Sciences Physiques et Chimie, Capes SPC

Mélanie Roux

Professeur d'Histoire et Géographie, Agrégée d’Histoire-Géographie, Master en Histoire contemporaine

Severine Rutherford

Agrégation en Sciences Physiques- QTS Science

Marc Sahores

Professeur de Mathématiques, Master in Physics, PLP maths/sciences

Jean Saillard

Professeur de Sciences Physiques et Chimie, CAPES de Physique - Master de Physique - QTS Science

Sophie Saudo

Professeur d’EPS, CAPES IUFM de Lille

Meryl Sebaouni

Professeur des Écoles, Primary Teacher/Professeur des Ecoles, Master in Contemporary History

Vincent Sellier

Professeur de Lettres, CAPES de Lettres Modernes, Maîtrise de Lettres Modernes

Anne Serandour

Outreach Manager, BA Hons Marketing & Advertising

Albert Serrao

Premises Assistant

Colette Shulver

Head of Student Wellbeing and Learning Support Service/ Chef du service de soutien pédagogique et bien être

Michael Slattery

Primary School Teacher, QTS

Anne Steinhauer

Professeur d'Histoire et Géographie; OIB Coordinator, DEA d'histoire médiévale, CAPES d'histoire-géographie

Camie Steuer

Primary Curriculum Coordinator, Professeur des écoles, CRPE, Master in Modern History

Maud Tazi

Personal Assistant to Head of School

Lynthea Tejuoso

Accountant, Bachelors Degree in Business and Dance and part qualified at The Chartered Institute of Management Accounting

Andrea Torres

Spanish Teacher, Master in Advanced Language Skills (Spanish) - Master in Professional Translation

Diane Toussaint

Professeur d’EPS, CAPEPS- Master recherche STAPS en stratégie d'enseignement

Roxanne Turk

Career Counsellor, BA Journalism, MA Drama and Movement Therapy- HCPC registered, Level 3 Certificate in Education and Training

Étienne Visinet

Professeur de Lettres Modernes/ French Literature Teacher, CAPES de Lettres Modernes - Maîtrise de Lettres Modernes - Certification complémentaire Théâtre

Anne Weyland

Ingénieur ISEN (Lille) et professeur agrégé

Min Zhu

Financial Controller, ACCA Diploma - Accounting; OXFORD BROOKES UNIVERSITY - APPLIED ACCOUNTING

Alice Zurkinden

Professeur de SVT - Agrégation de Sciences de la Vie, de la Terre et de l’Univers Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1, Certification DNL Anglais

Our Community in the News