Skip To Main Content

Notre équipe

Julien Astruc

Julien Astruc

Director of Academic Research and Innovation, Docteur en Physique Nucléaire
Silvane Avezou

Silvane Avezou

Professeur d'Espagnol, Agrégation d'espagnol - Master de Langues, Littérature et Civilisation espagnole
Selma Aytekin

Selma Aytekin

Student Supervisor, Brevet d'Aptitude aux Fonctions d'Animateur (BAFA) / Youths worker qualification, Brevet d'Études Professionnelles en Comptabilité
Laurent Aznar

Laurent Aznar

Maths Teacher, Agrégation de Mathématiques, Master in Engineering, Master in International Business Development
Léa Bacri

Léa Bacri

Professeur de SVT, Licence BGSTU, Master MEEF
João Barros

João Barros

Receptionist/Administrative Assistant, Training in International Hotel Management and Hospitality Sales & Marketing GCSE in Portuguese, English, Sociology, Mathematics and Geography
Juliette Beattie

Juliette Beattie

Primary support teacher, Master 1 MEEF , Academic studies in Education , Licence - Sciences et Techniques des Activités physiques et Sportives.
Jordi Beneyto

Jordi Beneyto

Spanish Teacher, Bachelor of Spanish Language and Literature - Master of Latin American Literature and Culture and Master of Teaching Spanish
Ali Bengorine

Ali Bengorine

Accounts receivable assistant
Laure Berr

Laure Berr

Head of Primary, Maîtrise de Sciences de l'Éducation
Marie Bertrand

Marie Bertrand

Student Supervisor, B.A. in Applied Modern Languages
Hilary Boko-Boumba

Hilary Boko-Boumba

Science teacher, QTS-PGCE-BSc (Hons) Biomedical Sciences University of Westminster; Medicine studies University of Rouen
Cédric Bony

Cédric Bony

Professeur de SVT, Master of Physics, specializing in the Study of Materials
Camille Brignolle

Camille Brignolle

Enseignante de FLE, MA Specialised Translation English and French, MA American Literature, PGCE Modern Foreign Languages
Joe Butler

Joe Butler

History Teacher, PhD in Anthropology-Higher Diploma in Education - MA in History
James Castleden

James Castleden

English Language and Literature Teacher, M.A. Applied Linguistics - DELTA - TESO
Delphine Cestonaro

Delphine Cestonaro

Professeur de SVT, MA in Biology, MA in Teaching and Education
Paul-Adrien Champeau

Paul-Adrien Champeau

Deputy Dean of Students, BTS Communication - Master Practitioner in NLP
Raquel Constenla

Raquel Constenla

Deputy Head of Secondary School, Master’s Degree in Teaching Spanish as a Foreign Language
Elodie Court

Elodie Court

Admissions Officer, BTS
Paul Romain Court

Paul Romain Court

Premises Assistant, Brevet Professionnel de la Jeunesse, de l'Education Populaire et du Sport (CREPS Voiron) A-Level in Management and Marketing
Florence Covarel

Florence Covarel

Media and Communications Manager, Licence d'études cinématographiques et audiovisuelles Paris 3 - BTS audiovisuel option montage
Hervé Covarel

Hervé Covarel

Professeur de Mathématiques, Agrégation de Mathématiques - Ingénieur en Electronique
Sisi Dai

Sisi Dai

Mandarin teacher, MA in Linguistics, MA in Chinese Linguistics and Language Acquisition
Lucile Diacono

Lucile Diacono

Weblibrarian, Masters in Fine Art
Stéphanie Dinh-Phung

Stéphanie Dinh-Phung

Professeur des Écoles, CRPE, Licence en Sciences et Techniques des Activités Sportives
Samuelle Disegna

Samuelle Disegna

Professeur des Écoles
Carmen Dominguez Lara

Carmen Dominguez Lara

Spanish Teacher, Master in Teacher Training for Compulsory Secondary Education Spanish Language and Literature, BA Degree in Humanities
Theresa Donegan

Theresa Donegan

Primary teacher, MA in Education; B.Ed Hons in Primary Education with Literature and Communication Studies
Paul Dorville

Paul Dorville

Proviseur Adjoint Secondaire / Head of Secondary School, Personnel de Direction de l’Education Nationale - Master 2 de Géographie - CAPES d’Histoire-Géographie
Cédric Durantin

Cédric Durantin

Professeur de Mathématiques, CAPES de Mathématiques - Master 1 de Mathématiques Pures - Master 2 « Métiers de l’Enseignement, de l’Éducation et de la Formation, Google for Education Certified Trainer
Bradley Eaton

Bradley Eaton

Physical Education Teacher, CELTA, MA International Education-ongoing
Mat Edwards

Mat Edwards

Head of IT & Data Systems, BA in Geography and Economics
Claudine El-Mahrouki

Claudine El-Mahrouki

Student Supervisor
Ollie Evans

Ollie Evans

English Language and Literature Teacher, PhD Arts and Humanities – Cambridge CELTA
Laurent Fauquet

Laurent Fauquet

Laboratory Technician, DEUG Sciences de la Vie et de la Terre
John Feehan

John Feehan

English Language and Literature Teacher, MA Modern History - DELTA Cambridge
Stuart Fern

Stuart Fern

Physical Education Teacher, MSc Sports Science, PGCE Physical Education
Aude Florimond

Aude Florimond

Student Supervisor, Master 2 Cadre d'Éducation , Master 1 Genre, Politique et sexualité
Charlotte Foucraut

Charlotte Foucraut

Student Supervisor, Master 2 - Sciences Humaines et sociales , DUT - Techniques de commercialisation (Dut)
Jean-Baptiste Gamain

Jean-Baptiste Gamain

Dean of Students / CPE, Licence en Administration Economique et Sociale, DUT en Techniques de Commercialisation
Florence Geli

Florence Geli

Professeur de Philosophie, Agrégation de philosophie, DEA de philosophie, Ancienne élève de l'Ecole Normale Supérieure (Ulm)
Gerard Gillen

Gerard Gillen

English Language and Literature Teacher, BA in English literature, PGCE with QTS
Benoit Gschwind

Benoit Gschwind

Professeur d'Histoire et Géographie
Chad Guntrip

Chad Guntrip

Maintenance Technician, Advanced Masters in Plumbing Certificate.
Jenny Hasnip

Jenny Hasnip

Chief Operating Officer, BA(Hons) FCA Institute of Chartered Accountants in England & Wales (ICAEW)
Gabriel Hassan

Gabriel Hassan

Admissions & Data Administrative Assistant, BA in Interactive Animation
Sebastien Hindryckx

Sebastien Hindryckx

Grounds & Premises Assistant, BA in Business Engineering
Oliver Hipkins

Oliver Hipkins

English Language and Literature Teacher, BA Arts and Humanities - Cambridge CELTA
Yann Houry

Yann Houry

Professeur de Français, CAPES de Lettres modernes, Maîtrise de Lettres modernes
François Humez

François Humez

Student Supervisor, bachelor's degree in economic and management
Julie Iem

Julie Iem

Julie Iem, HR Assistant, BA in Music​, BTS in Business Administration
Joanna Inada

Joanna Inada

Primary School Teacher, Master's degree in Philosophy, CELTA
Nicole Jackson

Nicole Jackson

Head of HR and Staff Wellbeing, CIPD level 7 and Master in HR
Steffi Jakubenko

Steffi Jakubenko

German teacher, MA in Applied Linguistics - International Teacher Certificate (ECIS) - IB certificate in teaching and learning

Arkadiusz Janeczko

German Teacher, Master in German Philology
Charlotte Jermy

Charlotte Jermy

Art Teacher, PGCE Nottingham University; BA Honors degree
Maaike Kaandorp

Maaike Kaandorp

IB Coordinator / Humanities teacher, MA Economic and Social History, MA American Studies, Postgraduate Certificate in Education, International Teacher Certificate (ECIS)
Maëlle Kyryushyn

Maëlle Kyryushyn

Professeur de Lettres, CAPES de Lettres Classiques, major de promotion , Maîtrise , Licence et DEUG de Lettres Classiques
Bernard Labadie

Bernard Labadie

Professeur d’EPS, QTS - PGCE- B.Sc.Sport Science
Marie Lahorgue

Marie Lahorgue

Professeur de Physique Chimie, Licence Sciences Physiques, CAPES Sciences Physiques
Alice Le Goff

Alice Le Goff

Professeur d'Arts plastiques/ Visual Arts Teacher, BA History of Art and Archaeology and MA Cultural Heritage Management
Erwan Le Roho

Erwan Le Roho

Professeur de Sciences Economiques et Sociales, CAPES d'Economie - Maitrise d'Economie
Valérie Lesage

Valérie Lesage

School Nurse - Infirmière scolaire
Lucie Letourneur

Lucie Letourneur

Professeur de SVT, Master Sciences de la Terre, Master MEEF, Certification DNL
Félicia Lignon

Félicia Lignon

Primary Administrative Assistant, Master Degree in Political Sciences and Sociology, Post Master Degree in Cultural management , Degree in Archeology
Leslie Losardo

Leslie Losardo

Music Teacher, Master II recherche, sociologie de la culture - Diploma in song writing
Isabelle Louet

Isabelle Louet

Professeur de Lettres Classiques, Docteur d'Etudes Grecques, Agrégée Lettres Classiques, Ancienne élève de l'ENS Ulm
Félix Lupkins

Félix Lupkins

Student Supervisor, Bachelor’s degree in Sport Sciences
Sandrine Magnier

Sandrine Magnier

Professeur des Écoles, Ingénieur SRI
Tina Maiolo

Tina Maiolo

Primary Teacher, QTS; BA (Visual Arts); Diploma of Education
Nick Malewski

Nick Malewski

Humanities Teacher, MA Geopolitics, Territory and Security - DELTA (Diploma in Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages)
Dan Marshall

Dan Marshall

IT Support, Certifications include Apple Certified Systems Administrator, Microsoft Certified Systems Engineer, and Cisco Certified Network Associate.
Anna Mcewan-Stephens

Anna Mcewan-Stephens

Exams Officer and CAS/ Duke of Edinburgh Coordinator
Marianne Morel

Marianne Morel

Professeur d'Histoire et Géographie, CAPES d’Histoire - Master en Histoire Moderne
Mosheh Muhammad

Mosheh Muhammad

Finance Assistant, 1st class Degree Accounting and Finance BSc
Stephanie Mussi

Stephanie Mussi

Administrative Assistant and Receptionist, BSc Management
Laurence Perry

Laurence Perry

EAL Primary Teacher
Amandine Picart

Amandine Picart

Professeur de Mathématiques, CAPES de Mathématiques - Master de Mathématiques et Métiers de l'Enseignement
Johann Plouvier

Johann Plouvier

Professeur de Lettres, CAPES de Lettres modernes – Licences Lettres modernes etAllemand – Maitrise de Lettres modernes – Certification complémentaire Théâtre
Hugh Podmore

Hugh Podmore

English Language and Literature Teacher, MA Applied Linguistics
Yuelan Qiu

Yuelan Qiu

Mandarin teacher, Master Degree in Teaching Chinese as a Foreign Language
Fiona Quinn

Fiona Quinn

STEAM Teacher, BSc(hons) Chemistry HDip in Education MSc Computer Science
Mireille Rabaté

Mireille Rabaté

Head of School / Proviseur, Personnel de Direction de l'Education Nationale, Maîtrise de Lettres Classiques, CAPES de Lettres Classiques, Chevalier dans l'Ordre de la Légion d'Honneur
Marie-Pascale Ragon

Marie-Pascale Ragon

Secondary Office Manager, Masters Degree in Marketing / Degree in English
David Ramchurn

David Ramchurn

Maths and Science Teacher
Danielle Raymond

Danielle Raymond

Head of Career Services, M.B.A. J.D.(Law), Law society of British Columbia, LBSC Registered - Certificate in Counseling Psychology and Psychotherapy
Christina Rebello

Christina Rebello

Primary Teacher
Céline Renoul

Céline Renoul

Student Supervisor
John Richardson

John Richardson

English Language and Literature Teacher, Cambridge CELTA
Anthony Rodot

Anthony Rodot

Professeur de Sciences Physiques et Chimie, Capes SPC
Mélanie Roux

Mélanie Roux

Professeur d'Histoire et Géographie, Agrégée d’Histoire-Géographie, Master en Histoire contemporaine
Marc Sahores

Marc Sahores

Professeur de Mathématiques, Master in Physics, PLP maths/sciences
Jean Saillard

Jean Saillard

Professeur de Sciences Physiques et Chimie, CAPES de Physique - Master de Physique - QTS Science
Sophie Saudo

Sophie Saudo

Professeur d’EPS, CAPES IUFM de Lille
Meryl Sebaouni

Meryl Sebaouni

Professeur des Écoles, Primary Teacher/Professeur des Ecoles, Master in Contemporary History
Vincent Sellier

Vincent Sellier

Professeur de Lettres, CAPES de Lettres Modernes, Maîtrise de Lettres Modernes
Juan Jose Sendra

Juan Jose Sendra

Spanish Teacher, QTS - Teaching Spanish Diploma
Anne Serandour

Anne Serandour

Outreach Manager, BA Hons Marketing & Advertising
Helena Serena

Helena Serena

Student Supervisor/ Vie Scolaire, Master - Recherche Langues, Littératures et Civilisations Etrangères et Régionales
Albert Serrao

Albert Serrao

Premises Assistant
Julie Servant

Julie Servant

Student Supervisor, Master in Communications and Public Affairs
Colette Shulver

Colette Shulver

Head of Student Wellbeing and Learning Support Service/ Chef du service de soutien pédagogique et bien être
Paul Sisodiya

Paul Sisodiya

Premises Manager
Michael Slattery

Michael Slattery

Primary School Teacher, QTS
Anne Steinhauer

Anne Steinhauer

Professeur d'Histoire et Géographie, DEA d'histoire médiévale, CAPES d'histoire-géographie
Camie Steuer

Camie Steuer

Primary Curriculum Coordinator, Professeur des écoles, CRPE, Master in Modern History
Maud Tazi

Maud Tazi

Personal Assistant to Head of School
Lynthea Tejuoso

Lynthea Tejuoso

Accountant, Bachelors Degree in Business and Dance and part qualified at The Chartered Institute of Management Accounting
Andrea Torres

Andrea Torres

Spanish Teacher, Master in Advanced Language Skills (Spanish) - Master in Professional Translation
Diane Toussaint

Diane Toussaint

Professeur d’EPS, CAPEPS- Master recherche STAPS en stratégie d'enseignement
Roxanne Turk

Roxanne Turk

Career Counsellor, BA Journalism, MA Drama and Movement Therapy- HCPC registered, Level 3 Certificate in Education and Training
Haude Uguen

Haude Uguen

Professeur d'Histoire et Géographie, CAPES d’Histoire - Master en Histoire Contemporaine
Pierre Vinclair

Pierre Vinclair

Professeur de Philosophie/ Philosophy Teacher
Étienne Visinet

Étienne Visinet

Professeur de Lettres Modernes/ French Literature Teacher, CAPES de Lettres Modernes - Maîtrise de Lettres Modernes - Certification complémentaire Théâtre
Ella Williams

Ella Williams

English Language and Literature Teacher, BA in English, PGCE in English​
Hongyang Wu

Hongyang Wu

Mandarin Teacher, Master's Degree in Modern and Contemporary Chinese Literature, Bachelor's Degree in teaching Chinese language and Literature
Victoria Zapf

Victoria Zapf

Professeur de Sciences Physiques et Chimie, CAPES de Physique Chimie - Master de Physique
Min Zhu

Min Zhu

Financial Controller
Marc-Olivier Zimmermann

Marc-Olivier Zimmermann

Professeur de Lettres Modernes, C.A.P.E.S de Lettres Modernes - D.E.A en Lettres et Arts