The Team

Yakouba

Yakouba

Dog therapist / Animal assisted learning facilitator
Stéphanie Abry-Durand

Stéphanie Abry-Durand

Administrative Assistant
Sébastien Andrieux

Sébastien Andrieux

Professeur des écoles, Primary Teacher, Master métiers de l’enseignement de l’éducation et de la formation
James Arnoldi

James Arnoldi

Junior Learning Specialist, Postgraduate Certificate in the Therapeutic Arts - QTS Schools route (Primary) - B.A (Modern Languages) University of Durham
Julien Astruc

Julien Astruc

Director of Academic Research and Innovation, Docteur en Physique Nucléaire
Silvane Avezou

Silvane Avezou

Professeur d'Espagnol, Agrégation d'espagnol - Master de Langues, Littérature et Civilisation espagnole
Laurent Aznar

Laurent Aznar

Maths Teacher, Agrégation de Mathématiques, Master in Engineering, Master in International Business Development
Tünde Babosi

Tünde Babosi

German teacher, M.A. in German Literature - University of Debrecen Hungary
Vanessa Bach

Vanessa Bach

Chemistry and Physics Teacher, Agrégation de Physique Chimie, Master de Physique Chimie
João Barros

João Barros

Receptionist/Admin Assistant
Jordi Beneyto

Jordi Beneyto

Spanish Teacher, Bachelor of Spanish Language and Literature - Master of Latin American Literature and Culture and Master of Teaching Spanish
Anais Berr

Anais Berr

Deputy Dean of Students
Laure Berr

Laure Berr

Acting Head of Primary, Master in Teaching, Primary School teacher
Marie Bertrand

Marie Bertrand

Secondary Student Supervisor
Hilary Boko Boumba

Hilary Boko Boumba

Secondary Student Supervisor & Science Lab assistant, ​Bachelor of Science (BSc) honours in Biomedical Sciences , University of Westminster
Deborah Borowsky

Deborah Borowsky

English Language and Literature teacher, DEA anglais (Masters)-PGCE Queen's University, Belfast
Joe Butler

Joe Butler

History Teacher, PhD in Anthropology-Higher Diploma in Education - M.A. in History
James Castleden

James Castleden

Secondary English Teacher, M.A. Applied Linguistics - DELTA - TESOL
Delphine Cestonaro

Delphine Cestonaro

SVT, Biology teacher, MD in Biology, MD in teaching and education
Veronica Ciubotaru

Veronica Ciubotaru

Secondary English Teacher, CAFEP Anglais – Master’s degree in English Language and Literature, BA English
Raquel Constenla

Raquel Constenla

Deputy Head of Secondary School, Master’s Degree in Teaching Spanish as a Foreign Language
Elodie Court

Elodie Court

Admissions Assistant
Florence Covarel

Florence Covarel

Media Assistant, Licence d'études cinématographiques et audiovisuelles Paris 3 - BTS audiovisuel option montage
Hervé Covarel

Hervé Covarel

Professeur de Mathématiques, Agrégation de Mathématiques - Ingénieur en Electronique
Laurent Cruveillier

Laurent Cruveillier

Marketing Strategist, Ms Management from EM Lyon - Ma Conservation student at UAL
Katherine Cummins

Katherine Cummins

English Language and Literature Teacher, CAPES d’Anglais - Master Monde Anglophone - BA (Hons) French and German
Anne Curtillat

Anne Curtillat

Professeur de Lettres et Théâtre, Agrégation de Lettres Modernes
Sisi Dai

Sisi Dai

Mandarin Teacher, Master in Language Acquisition University of Hong Kong, Master in Linguistics at UCL
Conor Darrall

Conor Darrall

Assistant to COO
Karine Deren

Karine Deren

Maths Teacher, CAPES de Mathématiques – Maîtrise de Mathématiques Pures – DESU de Pratiques du Coaching - Certification DNL
Aarón Domínguez Eguía

Aarón Domínguez Eguía

Primary School Teacher, Bachelor of Education and QTS
Carmen Dominguez Lara

Carmen Dominguez Lara

Spanish Teacher
Paul Dorville

Paul Dorville

Proviseur Adjoint Secondaire / Head of Secondary School, Personnel de Direction de l’Education Nationale - Master 2 de Géographie - CAPES d’Histoire-Géographie
Michal Drzewicki

Michal Drzewicki

Grounds/Premises Assistant
Cédric Durantin

Cédric Durantin

Professeur de Mathématiques, CAPES de Mathématiques - Master 1 de Mathématiques Pures - Master 2 « Métiers de l’Enseignement, de l’Éducation et de la Formation, Google for Education Certified Trainer
Myriann Duval

Myriann Duval

Career Cousellor, Master in Human Resources and Business Strategy, certified coach
Lawrence Easterbrook

Lawrence Easterbrook

PA to Head of School
Bradley Eaton

Bradley Eaton

Teacher of Physical Education (Sports Science and PGCE) and English as Additional Language, CELTA, MA International Education-ongoing
Laurent Fauquet

Laurent Fauquet

Laboratory Technician, DEUG Sciences de la Vie et de la Terre
Magali Fauvergue

Magali Fauvergue

Admission Manager
John Feehan

John Feehan

English Language and Literature Teacher, MA Modern History Queen's College, University of Oxford - DELTA Cambridge
Sean Ferret

Sean Ferret

IT Assistant
Nancy Freeman

Nancy Freeman

Teacher Arts and Technology, MED in Teaching and Learning - BSc (Hons) Textile Technology PGCE – Secondary Design & Technology
Jean-Baptiste Gamain

Jean-Baptiste Gamain

Dean of Students
Florence Geli

Florence Geli

Professeur de Philosophie, Agrégation de philosophie, DEA de philosophie, Ancienne élève de l'Ecole Normale Supérieure (Ulm)
Jenny Hasnip

Jenny Hasnip

Chief Operating Officer, BA(Hons) FCA Institute of Chartered Accountants in England & Wales (ICAEW)
Oliver Hipkins

Oliver Hipkins

English Secondary Teacher, B.A. Arts and Humanities - Cambridge CELTA
Yann Houry

Yann Houry

Professeur de Français, CAPES de Lettres modernes, Maîtrise de Lettres modernes
Julie Iem

Julie Iem

Julie Iem, HR Assistant, BA in Music​, BTS in Business Administration
Nicole Jackson

Nicole Jackson

Senior HR Officer
Steffi Jakubenko

Steffi Jakubenko

German teacher, M.A in Applied Linguistics - B.A. in Germanistik und Anglistik
Maaike Kaandorp

Maaike Kaandorp

IB Coordinator / Humanities teacher, MA Economic and Social History, MA American Studies, Postgraduate Certificate in Education, International Teacher Certificate (ECIS)
Natacha Keller

Natacha Keller

Professeur des Ecoles / Primary teacher, CRPE, MASTER Enseignement
Bernard Labadie

Bernard Labadie

Teacher of Physical Education Secondary, QTS - PGCE- B.Sc.Sport Science
Benoit Lahouze

Benoit Lahouze

Professeur de SVT, Docteur en Biologie - Agrégé de SVT - Master Biologie et Physiologie intégrées - Master Histoire et Philosophie des Sciences
Sami Lamrani

Sami Lamrani

Head of IT and Data Systems
Danièle Lang

Danièle Lang

French and Philosophy teacher, CAPES, Master in Modern Literature and Philosophy, Metz Master 2 in Sociology of Education, Université Toulouse 2
Scott Lavaud

Scott Lavaud

Physical Education teacher, CAPEPS & Agrégation d'EPS (French national teaching exams)
Marine Lavedrine

Marine Lavedrine

Primary and Secondary Student supervisor, Master in Social Psychology, Master student in Research Methods in Psychology
Erwan Le Roho

Erwan Le Roho

Professeur de Sciences Economiques et Sociales, CAPES d'Economie - Maitrise d'Economie
Charlotte Lockwood

Charlotte Lockwood

Careers and Library Assistant, B.A in Biology/Psychology
Zoé Lockwood

Zoé Lockwood

Primary ​Administrative Assistant, B.A in Sociology
Leslie Losardo

Leslie Losardo

Music Teacher, Master II recherche, sociologie de la culture Universite Paris III Sorbonne Nouvelle - Diploma in song writing - ICMP Music Institute North West College
Isabelle Louet

Isabelle Louet

Professeur de Lettres Classiques, Docteur d'Etudes Grecques, Agrégée Lettres Classiques, Ancienne élève de l'ENS Ulm
Sandrine Magnier

Sandrine Magnier

French Primary teacher, Professeur des Ecoles - Ingénieur SRI
Tina Maiolo

Tina Maiolo

Primary Teacher
Joséphine Malara

Joséphine Malara

Professeur de Lettres Modernes et Classiques, Docteur en Lettres - Agrégée de Lettres Modernes - Master en Langue Française - Master en Français Langue Etrangère
Nick Malewski

Nick Malewski

English and Humanities Teacher, MA Geopolitics, Territory and Security - DELTA (Diploma in Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages)
Anne-Cécile Martin

Anne-Cécile Martin

Professeur Agrégée de SVT, Maîtrise de Biologie Générale et Sciences de la Terre
Anna Mcewan-Stephens

Anna Mcewan-Stephens

Exams Officer & Assistant to Head of Secondary
Linda Mesnel

Linda Mesnel

Professeur de Lettres Modernes, Licence de lettres classiques - CAPES de lettres modernes – Habilitation examinateur DELF/DALF
Sophie Michela

Sophie Michela

School Nurse - Infirmière scolaire
Marianne Morel

Marianne Morel

Professeur d'Histoire et Géographie, CAPES d’Histoire - Master en Histoire Moderne
Marion Navarro

Marion Navarro

Economics and Social Sciences teacher, Degree in foreign languages, Masters in Marketing, CAPET et Agrégation d'Economie-Gestion
Dale Oladimeji

Dale Oladimeji

Financial Controller, ACCA MBA
Josie Parsons

Josie Parsons

Primary Teacher, Primary Education BA Hons with QTS
Shabana Parveen Rafiq

Shabana Parveen Rafiq

Science & Technology Teacher, QTS - ks2/3 in Biology, Chemistry and Physics - Bachelor of Science
Amandine Picart

Amandine Picart

Professeur de Mathématiques, CAPES de Mathématiques - Master de Mathématiques et Métiers de l'Enseignement
Matthieu Pinson

Matthieu Pinson

Professeur de Lettres Modernes, CAPES de Lettres Modernes - Maitrise de Lettres Modernes
Claire Pinton

Claire Pinton

Head of Marketing and Communications, Master in Management from l'ESCP Paris
Hugh Podmore

Hugh Podmore

English Secondary Teacher, M.A. Applied Linguistics
Yuelan Qiu

Yuelan Qiu

Mandarin teacher, Master Degree in Teaching Chinese as a Foreign Language from Beijing Foreign Studies University(BFSU).
Mireille Rabaté

Mireille Rabaté

Head of School / Proviseur, Personnel de Direction de l'Education Nationale - Maîtrise de Lettres Classiques - CAPES de Lettres Classiques - Chevalier dans l'Ordre des Palmes Académiques
Danielle Raymond

Danielle Raymond

Head of Career Services, M.B.A. J.D.(Law), Law society of British Columbia, LBSC Registered - Certificate in Counselling Psychology and Psychotherapy
Christina Rebello

Christina Rebello

Year 1 English Teacher/ ESL Teacher for Primary, English Primary Coordinator
John Richardson

John Richardson

English Teacher, Cambridge CELTA
Anthony Rodot

Anthony Rodot

Physics and Chemistry Teacher, Capes SPC
Joanna Rybarczyk

Joanna Rybarczyk

Primary School and EFL Teacher, Master's degree in Philosophy, EFL Teacher, CELTA
Marc Sahores

Marc Sahores

Maths teacher, Master in Physics, PLP maths/sciences
Jean Saillard

Jean Saillard

Professeur de Sciences Physiques et Chimie, CAPES de Physique - Master de Physique - QTS Science
Florian Salle

Florian Salle

Primary Teacher, Master 2 of Fine Arts and Master 1 Education.
Sophie Saudo

Sophie Saudo

Teacher of Physical Education, CAPES IUFM de Lille
Adèle Scibilia

Adèle Scibilia

Administrative Assistant, M.A. in East Asian Studies- B.A. International Relations
Vincent Sellier

Vincent Sellier

Head Librarian, CAPES de Lettres Modernes, Maîtrise de Lettres Modernes
Juan Jose Sendra

Juan Jose Sendra

Spanish Teacher, QTS - Teaching Spanish Diploma Universidad de Zaragoza
Alexis Severin

Alexis Severin

History and Geography teacher, CAPES d’Histoire Géographie, Maîtrise d’Histoire contemporaine, Formateur certifié CAFFA
Colette Shulver

Colette Shulver

Learning Specialist, Psychotherapy Université Paul Sabatier Toulouse - Master of Education University of Birmingham
Paul Sisodiya

Paul Sisodiya

Premises Manager
Anne Steinhauer

Anne Steinhauer

History and Geography teacher, DEA d'histoire médiévale, CAPES d'histoire-géographie
Camie Steuer

Camie Steuer

Professeur des écoles, CRPE, Master in Modern History
Camille Tauveron

Camille Tauveron

Professeur Agrégée de Lettres Modernes, Professeur agégée de Lettres Modernes - DEA de Lettres Modernes - Etudes doctorales en littérature médiévale
Lynthea Tejuoso

Lynthea Tejuoso

Accountant, Bachelors Degree in Business and Dance, University of Surrey and part qualified at The Chartered Institute of Management Accounting
Sophie T'Kint

Sophie T'Kint

Professeur de STEAM, Master en Sciences et Technologies de l'Environnement - Bio Ingénieur
Andrea Torres

Andrea Torres

Spanish Teacher, Master in Advanced Language Skills (Spanish) - Master in Professional Translation
Diane Toussaint

Diane Toussaint

Teacher of Physical Education Primary and Secondary, CAPES d'EPS
Haude Uguen

Haude Uguen

Secondary School History and Geography Teacher, CAPES d’Histoire - Master en Histoire Contemporaine
Anya Woolliams

Anya Woolliams

English Secondary Teacher, FENTO teaching certificate, Cambridge DELTA, B.A. in Theatre Studies, Postgraduate Diploma in Applied Linguistics
Helene Yhuel

Helene Yhuel

Professeur de Lettres Modernes, CAPES Lettres Modernes
Victoria Zapf

Victoria Zapf

Science teacher, CAPES de Physique Chimie - Master de Physique
Marc-Olivier Zimmermann

Marc-Olivier Zimmermann

Professeur de Lettres Modernes, C.A.P.E.S de Lettres Modernes - D.E.A en Lettres et Arts
Cédric Zomblewou

Cédric Zomblewou

Accounting Assistant
Alexandre Zouaghi

Alexandre Zouaghi

Professeur de Mandarin, CAPES de Mandarin - Master de Lettres, Langue et Civilisation Chinoises