The Team

Adeola Adebiyi

Adeola Adebiyi

Primary Student Supervisor
Ophélie Africa

Ophélie Africa

Primary Student Supervisor, B.A. in Modern Literature and M.A. in Bilingual Translation
James Arnoldi

James Arnoldi

Junior Learning Specialist / EAL Teacher Primary, QTS Schools route (Primary) - B.A (Modern Languages) University of Durham
Julien Astruc

Julien Astruc

Director of Academic Research and Innovation, Docteur en Physique Nucléaire
Silvane Avezou

Silvane Avezou

Professeur d'Espagnol, Agrégation d'espagnol - Master de Langues, Littérature et Civilisation espagnole
Tünde Babosi

Tünde Babosi

German teacher, M.A. in German Literature - University of Debrecen Hungary
João Barros

João Barros

Receptionist/Admin Assistant
Anaïs Berr

Anaïs Berr

Deputy Dean of students
Laure Berr

Laure Berr

Professeur des Ecoles- Primary Curriculum Coordinator, Master Enseignement
Marie Bertrand

Marie Bertrand

Secondary Student Supervisor
Cecile Blanc

Cecile Blanc

Primary Student Supervisor
Hilary Boko Boumba

Hilary Boko Boumba

Secondary Student Supervisor
Deborah Borowsky

Deborah Borowsky

English Language and Literature teacher, DEA anglais (Masters) - PGCE Queen's University, Belfast
Joe Butler

Joe Butler

History Teacher, PhD in Anthropology - Higher Diploma in Education - M.A. in History
Pierre-Yvan Cann

Pierre-Yvan Cann

Secondary Student Supervisor, B.A. in Applied Foreign Languages, M.A. in International Project Management, University of Western Brittany
James Castleden

James Castleden

English Teacher Secondary, M.A. Applied Linguistics - DELTA - TESOL
Jean-Christophe Clerc

Jean-Christophe Clerc

Professeur des Ecoles, Maitrise d’Histoire Moderne
Guillaume Connan

Guillaume Connan

Professeur de Mathématiques, Agrégation de Mathématiques - Licence d'Informatique
Raquel Constenla

Raquel Constenla

Spanish Teacher, Master’s Degree in Teaching Spanish as a Foreign Language
Elodie Court

Elodie Court

Admissions Assistant
Edouard Couste

Edouard Couste

Secondary Student Supervisor
Florence Covarel

Florence Covarel

Media Assistant, Licence d'études cinématographiques et audiovisuelles Paris 3 - BTS audiovisuel option montage
Hervé Covarel

Hervé Covarel

Professeur de Mathématiques, Agrégation de Mathématiques - Ingénieur en Electronique
Laurent Cruveillier

Laurent Cruveillier

Marketing Strategist, Ms Management from EM Lyon - Ma Conservation student at UAL
Katherine Cummins

Katherine Cummins

English Language and Literature Teacher, CAPES d’Anglais - Master Monde Anglophone - BA (Hons) French and German
Anne Curtillat

Anne Curtillat

Professeur de Lettres et Théâtre, Agrégation de Lettres Modernes
Sisi Dai

Sisi Dai

Mandarin Teacher
Conor Darrall

Conor Darrall

Administrative Coordinator & HR Officer
Paul Dorville

Paul Dorville

Proviseur Adjoint Secondaire / Head of Secondary School, Personnel de Direction de l’Education Nationale - Master 2 de Géographie - CAPES d’Histoire-Géographie
Michal Drzewicki

Michal Drzewicki

Grounds/Premises Assistant
Cédric Durantin

Cédric Durantin

Professeur de Mathématiques, CAPES de Mathématiques - Master 1 de Mathématiques Pures - Master 2 « Métiers de l’Enseignement, de l’Éducation et de la Formation
Bradley Eaton

Bradley Eaton

Teacher of Physical Education and English as Additional Language, PGCE (PE, English and Counseling) - B.A. in Sports Science & Psychology
Laurent Fauquet

Laurent Fauquet

Laboratory Technician, DEUG Sciences de la Vie et de la Terre
Magali Fauvergue

Magali Fauvergue

Admission Manager
John Feehan

John Feehan

English Language and Literature Teacher, MA Modern Hisotry Queen's College, University of Oxford - DELTA Cambridge
Sean Ferret

Sean Ferret

IT Assistant
Nancy Freeman

Nancy Freeman

Teacher Arts and Technology, MED in Teaching and Learning - BSc (Hons) Textile Technology PGCE – Secondary Design & Technology
James Galt

James Galt

Premises Assistant
Jean-Baptiste Gamain

Jean-Baptiste Gamain

Dean of Students
Sarah Hart

Sarah Hart

Primary School teacher
Jenny Hasnip

Jenny Hasnip

Chief Financial Officer
Oliver Hipkins

Oliver Hipkins

English Secondary Teacher, B.A. Arts and Humanities - Cambridge CELTA
Nicole Jackson

Nicole Jackson

Executive Assistant & Senior HR Officer
Steffi Jakubenko

Steffi Jakubenko

German teacher, M.A in Applied Linguistics - B.A. in Germanistik und Anglistik
Alison Kemp

Alison Kemp

Performing Arts Teacher, Professional Actor and Director
Sara Kerfa

Sara Kerfa

Professeur des Ecoles, Master 2 Enseignement Éducation Médiation
Bernard Labadie

Bernard Labadie

Teacher of Physical Education Secondary, QTS - PGCE- B.Sc.Sport Science
Benoit Lahouze

Benoit Lahouze

Professeur de SVT, Docteur en Biologie - Agrégé de SVT - Ancien élève de l'ENS Ulm. - Master Biologie et Physiologie intégrées - Master Histoire et Philosophie des Sciences
Sami Lamrani

Sami Lamrani

Head of IT and Data Systems
Marine Lavedrine

Marine Lavedrine

Secondary Student Supervisor
Erwan Le Roho

Erwan Le Roho

Professeur de Sciences Economiques et Sociales, CAPES d'Economie - Maitrise d'Economie
Charlotte Lockwood

Charlotte Lockwood

Careers and Library Assistant, B.A in Biology/Psychology
Zoé Lockwood

Zoé Lockwood

Primary ​Teaching Assistant, B.A in Sociology
Leslie Losardo

Leslie Losardo

Music Teacher, Master II recherche, sociologie de la culture Universite Paris III Sorbonne Nouvelle - Diploma in song writing - ICMP Music Institute North West College
Isabelle Louet

Isabelle Louet

Professeur de Lettres Classiques, Docteur d'Etudes Grecques, Agrégée Lettres Classiques, Ancienne élève de l'ENS Ulm
Sandrine Magnier

Sandrine Magnier

French Primary teacher, Professeur des Ecoles - Ingénieur SRI
Tina Maiolo

Tina Maiolo

Primary Teacher
Joséphine Malara

Joséphine Malara

Professeur de Lettres Modernes et Classiques, Docteur en Lettres - Agrégée de Lettres Modernes - Master en Langue Française - Master en Français Langue Etrangère
Nick Malewski

Nick Malewski

English and Humanities Teacher, MA Geopolitics, Territory and Security - DELTA (Diploma in Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages)
Jeanne-Marie Mangin

Jeanne-Marie Mangin

Professeur des Ecoles
Anne-Cécile Martin

Anne-Cécile Martin

Professeur Agrégée de SVT, Maîtrise de Biologie Générale et Sciences de la Terre
Anna Mcewan-Stephens

Anna Mcewan-Stephens

PA to Head of Secondary
Sophie Michela

Sophie Michela

School Nurse - Infirmière scolaire
Marianne Morel

Marianne Morel

Professeur d'Histoire et Géographie, CAPES d’Histoire - Master en Histoire Moderne
Dale Oladimeji

Dale Oladimeji

Financial Controller, ACCA MBA
Josie Parsons

Josie Parsons

Primary Support Teacher
Shabana Parveen Rafiq

Shabana Parveen Rafiq

Teacher of Science & Technology (Primary and Secondary), QTS - ks2/3 in Biology, Chemistry and Physics - Bachelor of Science
Ashley Payne-Reid

Ashley Payne-Reid

Admin Assistant, B.A. (Hons) French and History
Amandine Picart

Amandine Picart

Professeur de Mathématiques, CAPES de Mathématiques - Master de Mathématiques et Métiers de l'Enseignement
Matthieu Pinson

Matthieu Pinson

Professeur de Lettres Modernes, CAPES de Lettres Modernes - Maitrise de Lettres Modernes
Claire Pinton

Claire Pinton

Head of Marketing and Communications, Master in Management from l'ESCP Paris
Hugh Podmore

Hugh Podmore

English Secondary Teacher, M.A. Applied Linguistics
Mireille Rabaté

Mireille Rabaté

Head of School / Proviseur, Personnel de Direction de l'Education Nationale - Maîtrise de Lettres Classiques - CAPES de Lettres Classiques - Chevalier dans l'Ordre des Palmes Académiques
Danielle Raymond

Danielle Raymond

Head of Career Services, M.B.A. - J.D. (Law) - Law Society of Bristish Columbia (LSBC) Registered - Certificate in Counselling Psychology and Psychotherapy
Christina Rebello

Christina Rebello

EAL teacher, QCA in Health and Social care, Bligh Care West Kensington - Degree in Biochemistry University of Kent
Emily Richou

Emily Richou

Music Teacher
Jean Saillard

Jean Saillard

Professeur de Sciences Physiques et Chimie, CAPES de Physique - Master de Physique - QTS Science
Caroline Santos

Caroline Santos

English Primary teacher, QTS PGCE Primary Education with French Specialism. University of Newcastle, B.A (Hons) in Education. University of Plymouth
Sophie Saudo

Sophie Saudo

Teacher of Physical Education, CAPES IUFM de Lille
Adèle Scibilia

Adèle Scibilia

Administrative Assistant, M.A. in East Asian Studies- B.A. International Relations
Juan Jose Sendra

Juan Jose Sendra

Spanish Teacher, QTS - Teaching Spanish Diploma Universidad de Zaragoza
Colette Shulver

Colette Shulver

Learning Specialist, Psychotherapy Université Paul Sabatier Toulouse - Master of Education University of Birmingham
Paul Sisodiya

Paul Sisodiya

Premises Manager
Dominique Soulet

Dominique Soulet

Head of Primary School, Professeur des Ecoles- Licence d’Histoire
Camille Tauveron

Camille Tauveron

Professeur Agrégée de Lettres Modernes, Maitrise de Lettres Modernes - Etudes doctorales en littérature médiévale
Lynthea Tejuoso

Lynthea Tejuoso

Accountant, Bachelors Degree in Business and Dance, University of Surrey and part qualified at The Chartered Institute of Management Accounting
Sophie T'Kint

Sophie T'Kint

Professeur de STEAM, Master en Sciences et Technologies de l'Environnement - Bio Ingénieur
Andrea Torres

Andrea Torres

Spanish Teacher, Master in Advanced Language Skills (Spanish) - Master in Professional Translation
Diane Toussaint

Diane Toussaint

Teacher of Physical Education Primary and Secondary, CAPES d'EPS
Haude Uguen

Haude Uguen

Secondary School History and Geography Teacher - Secondary School, CAPES d’Histoire - Master en Histoire Contemporaine
Anya Woolliams

Anya Woolliams

English Secondary Teacher, Cambridge DELTA, B.A. in Theatre Studies
Helene Yhuel

Helene Yhuel

Professeur de Lettres Modernes, CAPES Lettres Modernes
Stéphanie Yvart

Stéphanie Yvart

Professeur de Mathématiques, CAPES de Mathématiques - Maîtrise de Mathématiques Appliquées
Victoria Zapf

Victoria Zapf

Science teacher, CAPES de Physique Chimie - Master de Physique
Marc-Olivier Zimmermann

Marc-Olivier Zimmermann

Professeur de Lettres Modernes, C.A.P.E.S de Lettres Modernes - D.E.A en Lettres et Arts - Certification en Cinéma et Audiovisuel
Cédric Zomblewou

Cédric Zomblewou

Accounting Assistant
Alexandre Zouaghi

Alexandre Zouaghi

Professeur de Mandarin, CAPES de Mandarin - Master de Lettres, Langue et Civilisation Chinoises